Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

School Leaders

Principal

Mr Michael de Silva


Vice-Principals

Mr Lim Kah Leong Marc
Ms Tan Swee Eng Jennifer (Administration)
Mr Tay Yuan Zhuang

Economics Department

HOD/Economics

Mr Loke Kok Leong


Year Head

Mdm Ng Chai Ngoh


Subject Head/Student Management

Ms Chong Jia Wei Serene


Subject Head/Economics

Ms Lim Shu Fen


Senior Teacher/Economics

Mdm Lim Pow Choo


Teachers

Ms Adeline Lee Mei Pin
Ms Cheng Siew Peng Jasmine
Mr Foong Chongxiang
Ms Lim Wei Qi Samantha
Mr Low Hwan Liang Lenon
Ms Moganeswary D/O Sakathevan
Mr Neo ZhiXian Ben
Ms Rosni Binte Gulzar Mohd
Ms Tan Li Yan Joscelyn
Ms Tay Shunwei Felicia
Mdm Wong Cing Zing

English Department

HOD/English

Mrs Shirley Charles-Sharan


School Staff Developer

Ms Tan Yin Ping Maxine


English Literature

Subject Head/English Literature

Mdm Chitrakala d/o G Arumugam


Subject Head/English Literature

Ms Ng Wee Li


Teachers

Ms Lyana Khairunnisa Binte Masodi
Ms Natasha St Clare Alvar


General Paper

Subject Head/ Character & Citizenship Education

Mrs Lay Naing Nee Ang Kok Ping


Subject Head/General Paper

Ms Ong Siew Yee Pearlyn


Senior Teacher/Character & Citizenship Education

Mr Anbu Ganesh s/o Kanapathy


Senior Teacher/ General Paper

Mrs Eliza Gunasagaran


Senior Teacher/ General Paper

Ms Toh Hui Ling Laureen


Teachers

Ms Chai Xue Fang Beatrice
Mr David Premsharan
Ms Farah Binte Mohd Ismail
Ms Ho Ai De Eunice
Ms Lau Li Ling Krystle
Mr Li Qingyi
Ms Liaw Hsiao-Mein
Mr Loh Weijie
Ms Loh Yee Wei Clare
Ms Nadiah Binte Razali
Ms Woon Peng Steffi
Ms Yun Xiuling Stella

Humanities Department

HOD/Humanities

Mrs Renee Low


Art

Teachers

Mr Abdul Hadi Bin Abdul Wahab
Ms Chew Jia Li Joscelin


China Studies in English

Teachers

Ms Liew Feng Chuan Karen
Mr Mohamad Irfan Bin Mohamad Salihin


Geography

Subject Head/Geography

Mdm Poh Huay Woon


Subject Head/Geography

Ms Tan Li Ling


Senior Teacher/Geography

Dr N Gowri


Teachers

Ms Liew Feng Chuan Karen
Mr Mohamad Irfan Bin Mohamad Salihin
Ms Nasihah Binte Abdul Majid


History

Subject Head/Digital Literacies

Mr Goh Han-Ming Jasper


Teachers

Mr Loke Zhi Ming Christopher
Ms Siti Zakiah Bte Sidek

Mathematics Department

HOD/Mathematics

Ms Ng Sock Cheng


HOD/Student Management

Mdm Nai Yuan Ting


Lead Teacher/Mathematics

Mdm Chan Puay San


Subject Head/Mathematics

Mdm Chong Bao Ling


Senior Teacher/Mathematics

Mdm Lee Koon Ha


Teachers

Mr Chang Meng Pat
Ms Chew Hui Teng
Mr Chua Hock Seng
Mr Lam Chien Kwok Roger
Mdm Lee Ngern Sim
Mr Leong Poo Pong
Mr Lim Wei Jie
Ms Lim Yen Chui
Mr Ng Wei Kee Ricky
Mr Rendy Valliant Liwang
Ms Tan Rui Min Cristal
Mr Tan Wai Yean
Mdm Wong Ping Fang Claire
Mr Yu Jun Qi Indra


Computing

Teachers

Mr Kuang Jingkai
Mr Rendy Valliant Liwang
Mr Tan Bang Choon David
Mr Wee Soon Ming

Mother Tongue Language Department

HOD/Mother Tongue Language

Mdm Najmah Bte Sidik


HOD/Mother Tongue Language

Ms Sim Siew Ngoh


Subject Head/Mother Tongue Language

Ms Yeo Ai Koon


Teachers

Mdm A Mallika
Ms Cao Xinxin
Ms Li Zhiping
Ms Neo Lay Yian
Mdm Ouyang Fengfei
Mdm Selvey Manickam
Ms Sun Yanan
Mdm Tetty Juliana Binte Sujono
Ms Tin Yi Ya

Physical Education Department

HOD/Physical Education and CCA

Mrs Thomas George


Subject Head/Physical Education and CCA

Mr Karthikesan S/O Kumar


Subject Head/ICT

Ms Yeo Swee Ching


Teachers

Mr Lee Joon Keong
Ms Lim Boon Fang Stephanie
Mr Mohamed Fauzi Bin Yusof
Mr Mus Effendi Bin Musa
Mr Ng Swee Loong Steven
Mdm Shelia Nagiah
Mr Sher Zi Ao
Ms Yeo Ee Kiat Agnes

Project Work Department

HOD/Project Work

Mr Teo Kai Meng Jimmy


Subject Head/Project Work

Mdm Samsiah Bte Sanip


Teachers

Mdm Koh Sau Tiang Cheyanne
Ms Lee Xiuli
Ms Shirley Chan
Ms Sri Laxshemy Vasu Thevan
Mdm Tay Woon Ping
Mrs Teo Eng Leong Emily

Science Department

HOD/Digital Literacies and Knowledge Management

Mr Ang Tze Siong Clayton


HOD/Character & Citizenship Education

Mdm Tan Xiao Juan Magdalene


HOD/Science

Mdm Goh Sok Sing


Year Head

Mr Goh Giam Hwee Jimmy


Biology

Subject Head/Biology

Mr Azahar Bin Dahlan


Subject Head/Biology

Ms Lim Hwee Ming Irene


Teachers

Mr Cai Bingliang
Ms Chia Ai Peng Pauline
Mr Tan Kok Ping Lawrence
Ms Wong Mei Yee


Chemistry

Subject Head/Chemistry

Ms Lam Hui Ling Jacqueline


Subject Head/Chemistry

Mrs Lim Sze Cheng


Subject Head/Talent Development

Mr Tham Hanrong


Senior Teacher/Chemistry

Mdm Lim Chieh Yeng Jane


Senior Teacher/Chemistry

Mr Steven Wong Meng Wai


Teachers

Mr Ang Chee Kiat
Mdm Ang Lay Poh Sarah
Mr Chng Kok Poh Andy
Mr Chung Leong Sing
Ms Farhana Bte Moinodeen
Ms Hong Wan Mei
Mr Lim Cheng Xiang
Ms Loh Yi Lin Eileen
Mr Oh Hup Aik Darius
Ms Seah Sim Yee
Ms Tan Kai Ying
Mdm Zalinah Bte Sarpiai


Physics

Lead Teacher/Physics

Mr Ong Chee Wah


Subject Head/Physics

Mr Tan Hao Kai


Subject Head/Physics

Mdm Tay Wei Jing Esther


Senior Teacher/Physics

Mr Ng Soo Kok


Senior Teacher/Physics

Mr Wong Yih Chong


Teachers

Mr Chong Phow Loong
Mr Kuang Jingkai
Mdm Lim Beng Choo
Mr Lim Chee Seng
Mr Lim Wei Jun
Ms Ong Shui Ying

Executive and Administrative Staff

Admin Managers

Ms Karen Lek Hwee Boon
Ms Lee Yin Mong Yvonne


ICT Associate

Mr Tan Wei Keng


Admin Executives

Ms Nazurah Fitri
Ms Choh Mei Ling Wendy
Mr Sulaimi Bin Sujak


AVA Technician

Mr Mohd Yani Bin Madun


CSO

Mdm New Bee Hoon Janet
Ms Yeo Yee Ling Sandra


TSO

Ms Annas Binte An’am
Mr Koh Pang How Patrick
Mr Zainuddin Bin Awaluddin


OSO

Mrs Mohan N (K Saraswathy)
Mdm Maryani Binte Mohamed
Ms Ho Jui Hwa Emily
Mdm Deelaila Binte Dollah
Mdm S Kalaiselvi
Mr Teo Cheng Hoe Peter
Mdm Chan Puay Mui
Mr Mohamed Bin Shukor
Mr Ong Thiam Huat
Mdm Tan Cheng Huy
Mr Low Lim Chai
Mr Lee Kah Bian


Library Officer

Ms Tan Chui Hoon, Teresa


TA (NCS)

Mr Mohammad Riduan Bin Abdul Rahman
Mr Subramaniam Perumal


Security

Ms Malliga
Mr Or Kim Piouu