Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

School Leaders

Principal

Mr Michael de Silva


Vice-Principals

Mrs Lee Hui Xin
Mr Lim Kah Leong Marc
Ms Tan Swee Eng Jennifer (Administration)

Economics Department

HOD/Economics

Ms Lim Shu Fen

Year Head

Mr Loke Kok Leong

Year Head

Mdm Ng Chai Ngoh


Subject Head/Student Well-Being

Ms Chong Jia Wei Serene


Subject Head/Economics

Mr Low Hwan Liang Lenon


Senior Teacher/Economics

Mdm Lim Pow Choo


Teachers

Ms Adeline Lee Mei Pin
Ms Cheng Siew Peng Jasmine
Mr Foong Chongxiang

Ms Law Winnie
Ms Lim Wei Qi Samantha
Ms Moganeswary D/O Sakathevan
Mr Neo ZhiXian Ben
Ms Tan Li Yan Joscelyn

English Department

HOD/English

Mrs Shirley Charles-Sharan


HOD/Character & Citizenship Education

Ms Tan Yin Ping Maxine


English Literature

Subject Head/English Literature

Mdm Chitrakala d/o G Arumugam


Subject Head/English Literature

Ms Ng Wee Li


Teachers

Ms Lyana Khairunnisa Binte Masodi
Ms Natasha St Clare Alvar


General Paper

Subject Head/General Paper

Ms Ong Siew Yee Pearlyn 


Subject Head/General Paper

Ms Yun Xiuling Stella


Subject Head/Character & Citizenship Education

Ms Woon Peng Steffi


Subject Head/Comm & Partnership

Ms Somasundaram Divya


Senior Teacher/Character & Citizenship Education

Mr Anbu Ganesh s/o Kanapathy


Senior Teacher/ General Paper

Mrs Eliza Gunasagaran


Teachers

Ms Charis Lee Xin-Ning
Mr Chen De Zhi, Daniel

Mr David Premsharan

Mr Goh Khiam Li, Edward

Mdm Karoline Kamalam Pathrose

Mr Li Qingyi

Ms Liaw Hsiao-Mein
Ms Mark Jin Rong

Mr Tan Xian Li, Joshua
Ms Veera Gayatri Naidu D/O Rajagopal

Humanities Department

HOD/Humanities

Mrs Renee Low


Art

Subject Head/Student Leadership

Ms Chew Jia Li Joscelin


Geography

Subject Head/Geography

Mdm Poh Huay Woon


Subject Head/Geography

Ms Tan Li Ling


Lead Teacher/Geography

Dr N Gowri


Teachers

Ms Liew Feng Chuan Karen
Mr Mohamad Irfan Bin Mohamad Salihin

History

Subject Head/Digital Literacies

Mr Goh Han-Ming Jasper


Teachers

Mr Loke Zhi Ming Christopher
Ms Siti Zakiah Bte Sidek

Mathematics Department

HOD/Mathematics

Ms Ng Sock Cheng


HOD/Student Management

Mdm Nai Yuan Ting


Subject Head/Mathematics

Mr Tan Wai Yean

Senior Teacher/Mathematics

Mdm Lee Koon Ha


Teachers

Mdm Chan Puay San
Mr Chang Meng Pat

Ms Chew Hui Teng

Mr Foo Seck Shin
Mr Jaymond Tan Jia Wen
Mr Joshua Kim Kwan
Mr Lam Chien Kwok Roger
Mr Low Rui Hao
Mr Phang Wei Cheng

Mr Tan Kit Loong Christopher
Ms Tan Rui Min Cristal

Computing

Teachers

Mr Kuang Jingkai
Mr Tan Bang Choon David
Mr Wee Soon Ming

Mother Tongue Language Department

HOD/Mother Tongue Language

Mdm Najmah Bte Sidik


Subject Head/Mother Tongue Language

Ms Yeo Ai Koon


Teachers

Mdm A Mallika
Mdm Erdiah Binte Samad
Mdm Li Hua
Mdm Li Nan
Mr Mohd Said Bin Saleh

Mdm Selvey Manickam
Mr Tay Yong Sng

Ms Tin Yi Ya

Physical Education Department

HOD/Physical Education and CCA

Mrs Thomas George


Subject Head/Physical Education and CCA

Ms Yeo Swee Ching


Senior Teacher/Physical Education

Mr Lee Joon Keong


Teachers

Mr Mohamed Fauzi Bin Yusof
Mr Mus Effendi Bin Musa
Mr Ng Swee Loong Steven
Mdm Shelia Nagiah
Mr Sher Zi Ao

Project Work Department

HOD/Project Work

Ms Cara Mok Shuwen

Subject Head/Project Work

Ms Lee Xiuli


Teachers

Ms Nasihah Binte Abdul Majid

Ms Tay Shunwei Felicia

Mrs Teo Eng Leong Emily

Science Department

HOD/Science

Mdm Goh Sok Sing


HOD/Digital Literacies and Knowledge Management

Mr Ang Tze Siong Clayton


School Staff Developer

Mdm Tan Xiao Juan Magdalene


Biology

Subject Head/Biology

Ms Lim Hwee Ming Irene


Teachers

Mr Tan Kok Ping Lawrence
Ms Wong Mei Yee


Chemistry

Subject Head/Chemistry

Mrs Lim Sze Cheng


Subject Head/Talent Development

Mr Tham Hanrong


Senior Teacher/Chemistry

Mdm Lim Chieh Yeng Jane


Senior Teacher/Chemistry

Mr Steven Wong Meng Wai


Teachers

Mr Ang Chee Kiat
Mr Chng Kok Poh Andy
Ms Hong Wan Mei
Mr Lim Cheng Xiang
Ms Loh Yi Lin Eileen
Ms Seah Sim Yee
Ms Tan Kai Ying
Ms Vivian Lim Li Hui
Mdm Wong Huiping Valerie 
Mdm Zalinah Bte Sarpiai


Physics

Subject Head/Physics

Mr Tan Hao Kai


Lead Teacher/Physics

Mr Ong Chee Wah


Teachers

Mr Chong Phow Loong

Mdm Koh Sau Tiang Cheyanne

Mr Lim Wei Jun

Mr Ng Soo Kok

Mr Wong Yih Chong

Executive and Administrative Staff

Admin Managers

Ms Lee Yin Mong Yvonne


Operations Manager

Mr Lee Boon Yong

ICT Manager

Mr Tan Wei Keng


Admin Executives

Ms Choh Mei Ling Wendy
Mdm New Bee Hoon Janet


Allied Educator

Mr Muhammad Hafiz Bin Hamzah


Education & Career Guidance Counsellor

Ms Vina Sim


MSO

Ms Yeo Yee Ling Sandra


TSO

Mr Chur Kok Wee
Mr Koh Pang How Patrick
Mdm Suhailah Binte Satoo
Mr Zainuddin Bin Awaluddin


OSO

Mrs Mohan N (K Saraswathy)
Mdm Maryani Binte Mohamed
Ms Ho Jui Hwa Emily
Mdm Deelaila Binte Dollah
Mdm S Kalaiselvi
Mr Teo Cheng Hoe Peter
Mdm Chan Puay Mui
Mr Mohamed Bin Shukor
Mr Ong Thiam Huat
Mdm Tan Cheng Huy
Mr Lee Kah Bian


Library Officer

Ms Tan Chui Hoon, Teresa


Desktop Engineers (NCS)

Mr Mohammad Riduan Bin Abdul Rahman
Mr Mohammad Irman Bin Idress

Security Officers

Ms Malliga
Mr Or Kim Piouu